Richard Walther
Walther, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/06/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1976 (49)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walther was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.