Ricky L. Yahnert
Yahnert, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/19/2001
- Missing From North Bloomfield, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yahnert was last seen in North Bloomfield, Ohio on September 19, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trumbull County E911 Center 330-675-2730
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2020; casefile added.