Robert Anthony Biela

Biela, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 09/04/1986
  • Missing From Harlingen, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/12/1950 (75)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue jeans and flip-flops.
  • Medical Conditions Biela is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Biela has a birthmark on the left side of his lip.

Details of Disappearance

Biela was last seen in Harlingen, Texas on September 4, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2006; casefile added.