Robert Anthony McLaughlin
McLaughlin, circa 1986
- Missing Since 11/14/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1946 (79)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McLaughlin has acne scars on his face.
Details of Disappearance
McLaughlin was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on November 14, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2020; casefile added.