Robert David Powers
Powers, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/24/1999
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6, 170 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Powers's nicknames are Dave and Lucky. He wears prescription eyeglasses with thick lenses and black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Powers was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on August 24, 1999. He has never been heard from again. His siblings reported him missing several years after they last heard from him. Powers had previously mentioned wanting to move to Mexico, but his current whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.