Robert Edgar Bailey

Bailey, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/01/2012
  • Missing From Citrus Heights, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1973 (52)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bailey was last seen in Citrus Heights, California on January 1, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus Heights Police Department 916-727-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.