Robert Edward Cochran
RESOLVED

Cochran, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
09/20/2013
-
Missing From
Canajoharie, New York
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Clothing/Jewelry Description -
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cochran disappeared from Canajoharie, New York on September 20, 2013. In October 2018, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near Route 30 in Bedford County, Pennsylvania. The cause of death could not be determined, but there was no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department
518-853-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2018; case resolved.
Cochran, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/20/2013
- Missing From Canajoharie, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department 518-853-5500