Robert Edwin Collier
Collier, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/04/2017
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Collier was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska on September 4, 2017. He was riding in the car with a relative when he asked to get out. His relative pulled over and Collier got out of the car and went into the woods. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2018; casefile added.