Robert Geer Jacobs
Jacobs, circa 1983
- Missing Since 03/21/1983
- Missing From Warminster, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jacobs was last seen in Warminster, Pennsylvania on March 21, 1983. He told his parents he would be home for dinner that night, but he never arrived and has never been heard from again.
Jacobs lived with his parents at the time of his disappearance and was in good health and didn't seem to have any problems in his life. The week before he went missing, he sold his car for between two and three thousand dollars. His family believes he was a victim of foul play, but the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Warminster Township Police Department 215-443-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2019; casefile added.