Robert H. Wiltsie
Wiltsie, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/07/2010
- Missing From Amsterdam, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1951 (74)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white plaid shirt and black jeans.
- Medical Conditions Wiltsie may be delusional. He is in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Wiltsie's nickname is Bobby.
Details of Disappearance
Wiltsie was last seen at St. Mary's Hospital in Amsterdam, New York on October 7, 2010. He has never been heard from again. He had no means of transportation at the time of his disappearance. He frequently socialized at coffee shops and at local outpatient group therapy meetings. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Amsterdam Police Department 518-842-1100
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2023; date of birth added.