Robert Hugh Sanfelice
Sanfelice, circa 1984
- Missing Since 08/13/1984
- Missing From Albany, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Farmer jeans or overalls, and no shoes or jacket.
- Medical Conditions Sanfelice suffers from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sanfelice has a scar on his right thigh and a scar on his left arm. One of his ears is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sanfelice was last seen in Albany, New York on August 13, 1984. He walked away from the Capital District Psychiatric Center without a coat or shoes on and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albany Police Department 518-438-4000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2018; casefile added.