Robert Hurt

Hurt, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/30/2012
  • Missing From Kern County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/22/1940 (85)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and black jacket, gray sweatpants, black Army boots and a camouflage-print backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hurt was last seen in Kern County, California on January 30, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7623

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2019; casefile added.