Robert Joseph Whitefoot

Whitefoot, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/26/2011
  • Missing From Pontiac, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1943 (82)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, black and white sneakers and a baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Whitefoot had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Whitefoot was last seen in Pontiac, Michigan on March 26, 2011. His last known address was in the 100 block of west Sheffield Avenue. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

In 1999, Whitefoot was convicted of accosting children for immoral purposes and first-degree criminal sexual conduct with a child under thirteen. He is required to register as a sexual offender.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland County Sheriff's Department 248-409-7100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; casefile added.