Robert Lee Archie
Archie, circa 2001
- Missing Since 12/19/2001
- Missing From Jemison, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black pants.
- Medical Conditions Archie takes medications for unspecified reasons and may be in need of them.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Archie had a bushy hairstyle at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Archie was last seen in Jemison, Alabama on December 19, 2001. He left his residence and went for a walk on Chilton County Road 785, and never returned. An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of his whereabouts, and a report that he went to Mexico didn't yield any results. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chilton County Sheriff's Office 205-755-4698
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.