Robert Lewis Kuhlman
Kuhlman, circa 1979
- Missing Since 06/21/1979
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1957 (68)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Kuhlman has a quarter-sized birthmark on his forehead. He has a freckled complexion. His nickname is Rob.
Details of Disappearance
Kuhlman was last seen on June 21, 1979 in San Francisco, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; date of disappearance corrected.