Robert Marcus Trujillo

Trujillo, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 10/24/2012
  • Missing From Ogden, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1984 (42)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 235 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trujillo shaved his head about a week before his disappearance, and he had short stubble all over his head at the time he went missing.

Details of Disappearance

Trujillo was last seen in Ogden, Utah at 4:30 p.m. on October 24, 2012. He left his home in the 1400 block of Sunview Drive to go to a Brazilian jiu jitsu class, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again.

On October 27, his car was found locked and abandoned near the Causey Reservoir in Weber County, Utah. This is near a trailhead, but investigators don't believe Trujillo was equipped for hiking or an overnight stay anywhere.

At the time of his disappearance, Trujillo lived with his grandmother. The circumstances of his case are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Ogden Police Department 801-629-8438

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2019; casefile added.