Robert Raymond Parks

Robert, circa 1974; Age-progression to age 51 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 04/11/1974
  • Missing From Mesa, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1961 (64)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Bell-bottom pants with blue and purple cuffs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Robert's nickname is Robbie.

Details of Disappearance

Robert was last seen leaving his home in Mesa, Arizona on April 11, 1974. He has never been heard from again. He left behind all of his belongings, including his wallet.

Robert was a seventh-grader at Powell Junior High School at the time of his disappearance. Little information is available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesa Police Department 480-644-2211

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2013; age-progression added.