Robert Warren Peterson
Peterson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/06/2016
- Missing From Riverside County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/02/1951 (75)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown or maroon shirt and blue basketball shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen in Riverside County, California on June 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.