Robin Anne Vaudreuil

Vaudreuil, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 04/17/1995
  • Missing From Worcester, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/17/1963 (63)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 110 - 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored sweatshirt and sweatpants, and a dark-colored satin motorcycle jacket with a patch-type emblem on the back.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Vaudreuil is far-sighted and requires eyeglasses, but she doesn't wear them. She has a one-inch scar on her chin and a two-inch scar on her cheekbone. Her shoe size is 5 1/2.

Details of Disappearance

Vaudreuil was last seen in Worcester, Massachusetts on April 17, 1995. She spoke to her mother on the phone and said she was going to Oswego, New York. She has never been heard from again.

Vaudreuil had no known connection to Oswego at the time of her disappearance. She has a history of hitching rides with long-haul truckers. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Worcester Police Department 508-799-8651

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2011; date of disappearance corrected, middle name, picture, date of birth, alternate height and weight, and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.