Rocky Lane Taylor
Taylor, circa 1988
- Missing Since 05/01/1988
- Missing From Fort Pierce, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Fort Pierce, Florida sometime in May 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office 772-462-3353
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.