Roderick Lee Red Star

RESOLVED

Red Star, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 03/14/2009
  • Missing From Roosevelt County, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 20 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.

Details of Disappearance

Red Star disappeared north of Wolf Point in Roosevelt County, Montana on March 14, 2009. In September 2013, his skeletal remains and clothing were found on a farmer's property in the area. Foul play is not suspected in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Roosevelt County Sheriff's Office 406-653-6216

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2018; case resolved.