Rodger Keith Mosley

Mosley, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 08/13/1991
  • Missing From Leslie County, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1957 (68)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green camouflage-print jacket, pants, hat and shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Mosley wears upper denture. He has scars on his nose, lip and left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Mosley was last seen leaving his home in the Rockhouse community of Leslie County, Kentucky on August 13, 1991. He was driving a three-wheeler at the time; it was later found over an embankment. Mosley has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 606-435-6069

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.