Rodolfo Morfin
Morfin, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/10/2005
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/05/1959 (67)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red Angels jacket, blue jeans and brown shoes.
- Medical Conditions Morfin was taking medication for depression at the time of his disappearance. He also suffers from liver disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Morfin has his surname "Morfin" tattooed in script lettering on his upper left arm. He has a surgical scar on his abdomen from an exploratory laparotomy. Five of his teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Morfin was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on April 10, 2005. He left his brother's home to go for a walk and never returned. He has never been heard from again.
Morfin has a history of leaving without telling his family. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and living in Bakersfield, California. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2013; medical conditions updated.