Roman Keith Wright

Wright, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/28/2017
  • Missing From LaFollette, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wright usually has a mustache and goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen at a residence on Bethlehem Road in LaFollette, Tennessee on June 28, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • LaFollette Police Department 423-562-8331

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2019; casefile added.