Ronald Bernard Rankin
Rankin, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/18/2012
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/11/1943 (82)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rankin may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rankin has scars on his right hand and left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rankin was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on July 18, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Rankin was transient at the time of his disappearance and was known to drift from place to place in the Youngstown area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; picture and date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.