Ronald Emmitt Yocom
Yocom, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/03/2018
- Missing From Running Springs, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 - 235 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and blue overalls.
- Medical Conditions Yocom suffers from heart disease and was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yocom was last seen in Running Springs, California on June 3, 2018. He was hiking the trail near Hunsaker Road and Deep Creek. He has never been heard from again and an extensive search of the area turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3545
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2019; clothing/jewelry descriptions added.