Ronald Gale Sallee
Sallee, circa 1989
- Missing Since 09/02/1989
- Missing From Madera County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1948 (77)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and White striped tank top, cut-off Levi's jeans, hiking boots and a straw cowboy hat. Carrying a blue backpack and a red sleeping bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Sallee has a tattoo of a sun with rays. He may have suffered a head injury prior to his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Sallee was last seen in theĀ Ansel Adams Wilderness in Madera County, California on September 2, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Madera Sheriff's Department 559-675-7770
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2018; casefile added.