Ronald Howard Druce

Druce, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 05/20/2000
  • Missing From West Valley, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1962 (63)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue/brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Druce was last seen in West Valley, Utah on May 20, 2000. He left a message with his brother saying he was coming to visit, but never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Valley Police Department 801-840-4000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; details of disappearance updated.