Ronald J. McCormick
McCormick, circa 2014
- Missing Since 06/19/2014
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. McCormick wears eyeglasses. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McCormick was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on June 19, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.