Ronald Jessup Brightwell
RESOLVED
Brightwell, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
11/30/2012
-
Missing From
Springfield, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Brightwell disappeared from Springfield, Missouri on November 30, 2012, but because his family often didn't hear from him for months at a time, he wasn't reported missing until 2014. In March 2018, his skeletal remains were found in a field south of Jenkins, Missouri. They weren't identified until May 2019. Brightwell's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department
417-864-1810
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2019; case resolved.
Brightwell, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/30/2012
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 417-864-1810