Ronald Kelton Putnam

Putnam, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/27/1990
  • Missing From Kirkland, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1942 (84)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1971 Datsun 110 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number 88991H (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Putnam was last seen in Kirkland, Washington on June 27, 1990. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, a white 1971 Datsun 110 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number 88991H, was reported stolen, and it was subsequently recovered. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-4155

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2019; casefile added.