Ronald Kuetemeier

Kuetemeier, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/14/2013
  • Missing From Evergreen, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1955 (70)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a blue polo shirt, casual khaki shorts and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Kuetemeier may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes. Kuetemeier wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Kuetemeier was last seen at his home in Evergreen, Colorado at 9:15 a.m. on June 14, 2013. He apparently left on foot, since all his family's vehicles were left behind. He often runs the trails at Elk Meadow Park.

Kuetemeier also left his cellular phone, identification, credit cards, cash and other belongings. He has never been heard from again and a search of the area turned up no sign of him. Foul play is not suspected in Kuetemeier's case, but it remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 303-271-5612

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; picture, date of birth and medical conditions added, clothing/jewelry description updated.