Ronald Owen Kimble

Kimble in 1971 (six years before his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 04/12/1977
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1953 (72)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Kimble suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown/red hair, brown eyes. Kimble has a ruddy complexion. His nickname is Ron.

Details of Disappearance

Kimble was last seen in Seattle, Washington on April 12, 1977. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequently traveled around the country. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Kimble attended Shoreline High School.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2012; casefile added.