Ronda Elizabeth Henrichsen
Henrichsen, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/30/2008
- Missing From Glenwood Springs, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/09/1955 (70)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a White Indian-style tunic and a turban.
- Medical Conditions Henrichsen has a history of mental illness. She was acting disoriented at the time of her disappearance and may have been suicidal.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Henrichsen may use the alias name Hari Jiwan Kaur Khalsa. She is an adherent of the Sikh religion and, in accordance with her religious beliefs, usually wears her hair braided on top of her head and covered with a turban. She may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Henrichsen in Glenwood Springs, Colorado on June 30, 2008. The previous day, she got lost and was rescued by Garfield County Search and Rescue. She checked herself into the Glenwood Springs Hotel afterwards. On the day of her disappearance, she rented a bicycle, then returned it after hours.
She was supposed to take a Greyhound bus back home to New Mexico, never boarded it. She may have been sighted in the Parachute, Colorado area a few days later. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Garfield County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.