Rosalita Faye Longee
Longee, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/30/2015
- Missing From Wapato, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/04/1997 (29)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 125 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Longee has a history of drug and alcohol abuse and has been in and out of substance abuse treatment since the age of sixteen.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Longee has scars on her chest and both wrists. Her ears and lip are pierced. Her nickname is Rose. She is an enrolled member of the Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes in Montana.
Details of Disappearance
Longee was last seen in Wapato, Washington at 10:00 p.m. on June 30, 2015. She was at her grandmother's residence, and her grandmother asked her to leave. This was because Longee was under the influence of drugs, and it was a house rule that no one who was drunk or high could stay there. She left her residence and has never been heard from again.
Longee was raised by her grandmother from the age of two. She lived with her grandmother, cousin and younger sister. She had dropped out of high school but was going to get a GED, and worked hard at home. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Yakima Nation Tribal Police 509-865-2933
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; date of birth added.