Rosie M. Schlicker

Schlicker, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 03/14/1978
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1958 (68)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Schilcker has a scar on her right hand and a tattoo of a Harley Davidson on her right buttock. Her ears are pierced. She may spell her last name "Schlucker."

Details of Disappearance

Schlicker was last seen at the Truman Medical Center in the 2300 block of Holmes Street in Kansas City, Missouri on March 14, 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.