Rosie Mae Pilcher
Pilcher, circa 1982
- Missing Since 10/05/1982
- Missing From North Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a long purple dress and a White fur coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pilcher was last seen in North Portland, Oregon on October 5, 1982. She was carrying fifty to sixty dollars in cash at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-1081
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2017; casefile added.