Roxanna Brown
Brown, circa 1994
- Missing Since 03/15/1994
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 136 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Red hair, brown eyes. Brown may use the first name Roxanne and/or the last name White. Her ear is discolored and she has a scar on her left arm, pierced ears and a pierced nose. She has previously fractured her lower right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on March 15, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-348-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2015; casefile added.