Roxanne Marie Sims
Sims, circa 1977
- Missing Since 01/01/1977
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/25/1958 (67)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she often wears a short faux fur jacket with multiple patches and brown wooden platform shoes with high heels.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Sims may wear a large light brown Afro-style wig. She may have a small horseshoe-shaped scar on the side of her right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen in Portland, Oregon sometime in approximately 1977. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6. 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.