Ruben Orozco
Above: Orozco, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/16/2007
- Missing From Elk Grove, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/08/1954 (71)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Orozco was last seen in Elk Grove, California on March 16, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Union City Police Department 510-471-1365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2009; casefile added.