Ruby Ann Guzman
Guzman, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/12/2016
- Missing From Santa Maria, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/29/1981 (45)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Three white metal rings (one with a black center stone and one with a possible pearl), a leather bracelet with a multicolored stone pattern, a yellow ring with the inscription "Ruby", and a beaded necklace (possibly pearl).
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guzman has a tribal tattoo on her back and a tattoo of flowers on her left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Guzman's family last saw her in Santa Maria, California on October 1, 2015. Her last communication was by text message, on January 12, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Maria Police Department 805-928-3781
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.