Rufus Boykins
Boykins, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/20/2019
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/21/1948 (77)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, gray sweatpants and a brown hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Boykins was last seen in Oakland, California on January 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2020; casefile added.