Russell Takeo Shigeura
Shigeura, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/24/2008
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, White
- Date of Birth 01/04/1980 (46)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/White) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shigeura was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 24, 2008. He reportedly jumped off the Golden Gate Bridge that day and is presumed to have perished, but his body has never been recovered.
Investigating Agency
- San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 650-599-1536
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.