Ryan Andrew Baughman

RESOLVED

Baughman, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 01/20/2017
  • Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Baughman disappeared from Fort Wayne, Indiana on January 20, 2017. In October 2019, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in the 19000 block of Doehrman Road. They were identified as Baughman's in January 2020. The cause and manner of death have yet to be determined.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1230

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2020; case resolved.