Ryan Patrick Dellinger
Dellinger, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/14/2010
- Missing From Vacaville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1982 (43)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a black t-shirt with a heavy metal type design on the front.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dellinger was last seen in Vacaville, California on April 14, 2010. He left his home on Bishop Drive on foot at 1:00 p.m., en route to his job at a store at the Golden Hills Plaza on Alamo Drive. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again.
Dellinger was reported missing two days later, on April 16. He may have been carrying his California state identification card, ATM card and cellular phone with him at the time of his disappearance, but the cards have not been used. He did not have a vehicle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vacaville Police Department 707-449-5200
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.