Ryan Patrick Gaddy
Gaddy, circa 2019; Surveillance images of Gaddy on the day of his disappearance; Tattoo on Gaddy's arm
- Missing Since 08/30/2019
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/16/1987 (38)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 235 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with "Ecklers" on the back, khaki pants and a black hat. Carrying a backpack. Photos of Gaddy on the day of his disappearance are posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gaddy has a tattoo of of a realistic heart on the left side of his chest and a tattoo of a black spade with flames on his upper left arm. A photo of the spade tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Gaddy was last seen getting out of an Uber in the vicinity of Richmond Grand Avenue in Orlando, Florida on August 30, 2019. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Gaddy to be out of touch with relatives. He is an Air Force veteran. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.