Ryan Zimmerman
RESOLVED

Zimmerman, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
09/25/2015
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zimmerman disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on September 25, 2015. In January 2016, his skeletal remains were found in the woods just south of Coldwater Creek Road near Grand Lake St. Marys State Park in Celina, Ohio. He had been murdered and his body was dismembered; authorities never found the skull. Zimmerman's body was identified in June 2020. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department
614-645-4624
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2020; case resolved.
Zimmerman, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/25/2015
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624