Rylan Alakai Untalasco

RESOLVED

Rylan, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 07/02/2009
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 9 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

Rylan was abducted by his non-custodial mother and her male companion from Las Vegas, Nevada on July 2, 2009. He was found safe in June 2018.

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; case resolved.