Sabine Duellmann
Duellmann, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/18/1998
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/1966 (59)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black wool coat, a blue and green sweater, blue Levi's jeans, and European hiking boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Duellmann wears eyeglasses or contact lenses. She is a German citizen. She does not normally wear makeup.
Details of Disappearance
Duellmann was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska on March 18, 1998. She arrived in the city on a United Airlines flight during the morning hours. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-428-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2020; clothing/jewelry description updated.