Saidi Muborama

Muborama, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/06/2011
  • Missing From Aurora, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1972 (53)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Muborama has diabetes and was taking medication at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Muborama was born in Burundi. He speaks limited English.

Details of Disappearance

Muborama was last seen in Aurora, Colorado on October 6, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aurora Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.